Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Maldon & Tiptree

View
  • Main sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • League Sponsor

  • Entertainments Venue

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 18 February
U11 Pumas
10:15, League
L
Maldon & Tiptree
W
Braintree Town Blues
Pumas left feeling Blue
Pumas left feeling Blue
Read match report
U13 EJA
10:00, League
6
Billericay Town
2
Maldon & Tiptree
U13 EJA lose to Billericay Town 6 - 2
U13 EJA lose to Billericay Town 6 - 2
Visit match centre
U14 Puma's
14:00, Cup
2
Braintree Town Irons
3
Maldon & Tiptree
U14 Puma's beat Braintree Town Irons 2 - 3
U14 Puma's beat Braintree Town Irons 2 - 3
Read match commentary
U16 EJA
11:00, League
5
Maldon & Tiptree
1
Braintree Town
Jammers get back to winning ways
Jammers get back to winning ways
Read match report
Saturday 17 February
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
Canvey Island
1
Maldon & Tiptree
Despite keeper Chris Haigh's heroics the Jammers lose at Canvey
Despite keeper Chris Haigh's heroics the Jammers lose at Canvey
Read match report
Tuesday 13 February
1st Team
19:45, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
Cheshunt
3
Maldon & Tiptree
Maldon and Tiptree miss a hatful of chances but still take 3 points
Maldon and Tiptree miss a hatful of chances but still take 3 points
Read match report
Sunday 11 February
U13 EJA
10:00, League
4
Chelmsford City
6
Maldon & Tiptree
U13 EJA beat Chelmsford City 4 - 6
U13 EJA beat Chelmsford City 4 - 6
Visit match centre
U16 EJA
10:00, League
3
Harlow Town
1
Maldon & Tiptree
league title blown!!
league title blown!!
Read match report
Saturday 10 February
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
2
Grays Athletic
2
Maldon & Tiptree
Jammers throw away a two goal lead
Jammers throw away a two goal lead
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 24 February
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Maldon & Tiptree
Mildenhall Town
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Mildenhall Town
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Mildenhall Town
Visit match centre
Sunday 25 February
U11 Pumas
TBC, League
Stones Athletic Lions
Maldon & Tiptree
Stones Athletic Lions vs. Maldon & Tiptree
Stones Athletic Lions vs. Maldon & Tiptree
Visit match centre
U13 EJA
12:00, League
Maldon & Tiptree
Thurrock
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Thurrock
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Thurrock
Visit match centre
U14 Puma's
14:00, Cup
Maldon & Tiptree
Braintree Town Irons
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Braintree Town Irons
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Braintree Town Irons
Visit match centre
U16 EJA
12:00, League
Maldon & Tiptree
TBC
Maldon & Tiptree vs. TBC
Maldon & Tiptree vs. TBC
Visit match centre
Tuesday 27 February
1st Team
19:45, The Bostik Football League - North Division
Maldon & Tiptree
Potters Bar Town
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Potters Bar Town
Maldon & Tiptree vs. Potters Bar Town
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. AFC Hornchurch 35 79
2. Bowers & Pitsea 34 66
3. Canvey Island 32 60
4. Potters Bar Town 32 60
5. Dereham Town 34 60
6. Maldon & Tiptree 34 58
7. Haringey Borough 34 57

Affiliations

Club sponsors